Im, Dal Young

Given name: 달영
Family name:
Alternate names: 林 達永, CDPA, Moonzero, Dall-Young Lim
Birthday: Jun 14, 1977
Website: http://blog.naver.com/c...
Member Favorites: 450
More:
There are slight variations in the romanization of the Korean name:
1. Dall-Young Lim (Lim Dall-Young in traditional Korean sense)
2. Im Dal Young

Doujin circle: CDPA (Alias: Moonzero)

Twitter: @cdggam_jp

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Xenotine | Jul 9, 2:16 PM
Please add the Fiances live together


SasukeUC | Feb 13, 5:02 AM
Add: Drawing Saikyou Mangaka wa Oekaki skill de Isekai Musou Suru


SasukeUC | Sep 19, 2021 2:29 PM
What day will Ponkotsu Megami no Isekai Sōseiroku be added? The manga is over if I'm not mistaken... Other than that, He's going to release another manga, why not finish Freezing!?


Dareikes | Sep 19, 2021 4:11 AM
please add "Ponkotsu Megami no Isekai Souseiroku"


luminouspaint | Aug 14, 2021 3:32 PM
why are these manhwas in japanese? this is all written by a korean guy. it shouldn't be in romaji. it should be written the way hangeul sounds, tf?


Sutatenken | May 18, 2021 5:40 PM
A lot of people come here and compliment his art and hate his stories but the thing is he is a writer the artist for his works is mainly this guy https://myanimelist.net/people/2828/Soo_Hyun_Lee


WeebDemon | Jul 18, 2020 2:15 PM
WHY DOES HE HAVE TO DROP EVERYTHING, IT BREAKS MY HEART!!!


sephyran | Feb 28, 2020 8:44 PM
damn that does not end his works, so sad, their sleeves are good catches you but he always leaves unfinished and skips to the next job.


SaSarou | Sep 3, 2019 5:33 AM
he love to jump from 1 to 50 then go back to 30 then jump again to 80 then go back again to 20

i love and i hate him for that


Erassed | Apr 30, 2019 6:48 PM
trash


Write a Comment