Yamahana, Noriyuki

Yamahana, Noriyuki

Given name: 典之
Family name: 山花
Alternate names: Hanako Yamazaki, 山崎 花子, HANAKO
Birthday: Sep 21, 1964
Website: http://www.yamahananori...
Member Favorites: 8
More:
Male
Blood type: A
Hometown: Otaru, Hokkaido, Japan

Yamahana Noriyuki first got interested in drawing manga in the second year of elementary school, inspired by the Sazae-san series. He has two sons and one daughter.

Twitter: @yamahana_n

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Thresh129 | Jul 29, 2017 12:42 AM
An excellent author


Crazy48s | Apr 27, 2016 12:08 PM
Yume de aetara and Orange House are both such nostalgic mangas for me.


HELLSATAN | Jun 19, 2014 10:13 AM
I read bid work orange yane a few years back man I miss it I just pad by the manga and decided to check if he has any new works


beefsteak | Oct 25, 2013 2:49 AM
If I see you in my dreams has an OVA and an anime. I added it. I hope the MOD will approve it.

I love his work Orange House. It was warm.. It's my first time reading a manga with Bible quotations.


gunxerdex | Feb 25, 2013 5:48 AM
I hate his work on Imouto Akane(for now) but I Love his work on Orange yane


thisguy2011 | Feb 22, 2012 12:24 PM
is imouto akene really his work? From reading orange dome and noel no kimch it dosnt seem like his style.


x3mslayer | Dec 6, 2010 5:24 PM
Thank you for the Orange House manga :) It was a nice story ^^
And i'm sure i'm gonna enjoy your other works too =)
Keep up the good work! Your manga has a nice atmosphere to it~


sakura115 | Oct 9, 2010 4:18 AM
I loved the way of his story goes. It just keep me going to read it.


Dunkjoe | Mar 20, 2010 11:50 AM
Yea... way underrated... his stories have a great amount of romance in it, although most are saddening. Great author and mangaka.


ali3rd | Oct 23, 2009 6:45 PM
an underrated author


Write a Comment