Frank, Anne

Frank, Anne

Given name: アンネ
Family name: フランク
Birthday: Jun 12, 1929
Website:
Member Favorites: 69
More:
Died: February 1945 (aged 15)

Annelies Marie "Anne" Frank is one of the most discussed Jewish victims of the Holocaust. Her autobiography The Diary of a Young Girl has been the basis for several plays and films.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Anne no Nikki
add Original Creator
Anne no Nikki: Anne Frank Monogatari
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
GiornoTotore | Dec 30, 2016 11:16 PM
Your diary is fake


Adolf-chan | Dec 30, 2016 3:10 PM
disgusting jew


Sorex15 | Dec 19, 2016 7:09 AM
BESTO WAIFU


Yuckydiyuck | Nov 9, 2016 3:38 PM
Alternative names: Mrs. Anne Hitler


AIDSKrillex | Oct 10, 2016 3:09 AM
Best fictional writer ever


santk | Sep 24, 2016 8:16 AM
ayy lmao


RobertoBroh | Sep 5, 2016 6:05 AM
Waiting for the doujinshis


Sharozen | Jul 30, 2016 1:08 PM
best loli


JuliaCNDSVH | May 12, 2016 8:58 AM
best grill


Nagirah | Apr 1, 2016 8:06 AM
Hitler and Anne Frank is my OTP.


Write a Comment