Endou, Yurika

Given name: ゆりか
Family name: 遠藤
Alternate names: Yurishii
Birthday: Jun 24, 1994
Website: http://yurika-endo.com/
Member Favorites: 135
More:
Nickname: Yurishii (ゆりしぃ☆)

One of the 6th Anison Grand Prix finalists. She is one of the winners of 2nd Annual Koetama Audition. Formed the unit YURI*KARI, with the 1st Annual Koetama Audition winner, Takahashi Karin. She made solo debut with Z/X Ignition ending theme.

Retired on June 1, 2018, from entertainment career after 5 years of activity.

Twitter: @endo_yurika

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu and Singer Yurika Endou Announces Retirement

Seiyuu and Singer Yurika Endou Announces Retirement

Seiyuu Yurika Endou has announced via Swallow agency's website on Sunday that she will be retiring from the entertainment field and suspend her seiyuu and singi...read more