Hattori, Mitsuru

Hattori, Mitsuru

Given name: みつる
Family name: はっとり
Alternate names: 服部 充
Birthday: Oct 8, 1977
Website: http://www.studio-hami....
Member Favorites: 69
More:
Real name: 服部 充 (same reading)
Birth place: Toba, Mie Prefecture, Japan

Hattori Mitsuru graduated from the Yoyogi Animation Academy. He debuted in 2000 with his manga Inu Neko Jump!.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Crack | Feb 28, 9:53 PM
absolutely destroyed sankarea after the anime left off


TotallyMonoFan | Oct 22, 2021 2:46 PM
nice art for imperfect girl!


Anonymous91630 | Sep 3, 2021 1:33 PM
Really liked Sankarae. Wish there was more to Inu Neko Jump!


Catalano | Aug 26, 2021 1:09 PM
sankarea and umishou? are you serious? how cool can this guy be?


MustardVampire | Jan 20, 2020 12:14 PM
Sankarea is amazing <3


kuromaru_ | Mar 23, 2019 5:34 AM
Great work on Imperfect Girl


Ertebak | Mar 16, 2019 3:47 PM
Sankarea was fucking garbage


arief- | Jan 15, 2019 5:54 PM
I love Romance Anime because Sankarea, and it is my first anime. Read extra chapter, omg really not certainty


Nym_ | Aug 16, 2018 7:54 AM
honestly, I prefer a tragic ending for Sankarea -__-


iLya | Feb 22, 2017 11:19 PM
The special chapter of Sankarea left us confused. I hope someday you will tell us if Rea and Furuya did end up together.


Write a Comment