Katori, Masaru

Katori, Masaru

Given name: まさる
Family name: かとり
Birthday: Jan 24, 1968
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Real name: Naoko Hayashiba, 林葉直子
Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan

Professional Shogi player. Multiple Shogi champion of Japan between females

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Potimas | Feb 9, 2:29 PM
Cool.


Luna0 | Nov 19, 2014 7:00 PM
Shion no Ou was a great story. I wonder what your Shogi is like though.


ReinhardVonMusel | Feb 4, 2012 11:15 AM
The two comments below say it all


LieutenantWinter | Aug 9, 2011 6:00 AM
Nice cleavage.


Blamoo | Jun 11, 2011 12:44 AM
Shion no Ou *-*


Write a Comment