Natsuyagi, Isao

Natsuyagi, Isao

Given name:
Family name: 夏八木
Alternate names: 夏木 勲, Natsuki Isao
Birthday: Dec 25, 1939
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Senju, Adachi, Tokyo, Japan

Natsuyagi Isao was an actor, seiyuu and singer. He also studied French language at the university and was skilled in horse riding, aikido and karate. Over his nearly 50 years long career he appeared in more than 300 films and TV series.

Date of death: May 11, 2013
Voice Acting Roles
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
add
Kenmochi, Isamu 
Main 
Kenmochi, Isamu
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment