Kimura, Haruka

Kimura, Haruka

Given name: はるか
Family name: 木村
Alternate names: Yuu Mori, 森 悠
Birthday: Mar 22, 1981
Website: http://www.herringbone....
Member Favorites: 10
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Haruka Kimura began her career as one of the first seiyuu to join the talent agency Pro-Fit. She is currently signed with Herringbone. She is also a scriptwriter under the pseudonym Yuu Mori (森 悠).

Kimura married to actor Yousuke Saitou in December 2014.

Blog: http://compactgirl-d.jugem.jp/
Twitter: @kimhar_xs

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for Dec 1 - 7

News Briefs for Dec 1 - 7

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Mar 22, 3:50 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Mar 22, 2021 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Mar 22, 2020 12:53 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Mar 23, 2019 12:09 PM
Happy Birthday


AvanAJ | Aug 6, 2018 5:00 PM
Hino Satoshi is the real VA of Naomi Tsuchida from Hanamaru Youchien.


VaisuKaguya | Mar 22, 2016 4:38 AM
Happy birthday!


tsuntsunrage | Dec 25, 2010 12:35 AM
Yamie! :D


yacht | Oct 9, 2009 11:07 PM
The perfect fit for Yamie.


2-D | Jun 3, 2009 10:21 AM
A comment for shits and giggles.

She did a pretty good job on Yamie.


Write a Comment