Yamada, Fuutarou

Yamada, Fuutarou

Given name: 風太郎
Family name: 山田
Alternate names: Yamada Seiya, 山田 誠也
Birthday: Jan 4, 1922
Website:
Member Favorites: 8
More:
Date of death: July 28, 2001 (at the age of 79)
Real name: Yamada Seiya (山田 誠也)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
rustedknife | Aug 12, 3:52 AM
Cause those are adaptations of his novels


Neostorm-X | Apr 7, 6:28 PM
@fooldex wait wtf if he's dead then why does it say he wrote some series in like 2012????


sufiaw | Feb 22, 2021 10:38 AM
Rest in peace


fooldex | Jun 24, 2020 3:01 AM
He's dead since July 28, 2001, how sad is it :(


Mell8 | Oct 7, 2017 7:05 PM
so far, Y十M: Yagyuu Ninpouchou is my favourite work. i've read Basilisk: Kouga Ninpouchou, and in my opinion it is far inferior to Y十M: Yagyuu Ninpouchou. there's more detail and flow.


SLOoOM88_ | Apr 20, 2011 11:02 AM
i like your Basilisk <3


SLOoOM88_ | Apr 20, 2011 11:02 AM
i like you Basilisk <3


Write a Comment