hal

hal,

Given name:
Family name: ハル
Alternate names: Goshujinsama no Omochabako
Birthday: Jan 22, 1986
Website: http://goshujinomocha.b...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Female
Doujin circle: Goshujinsama no Omochabako
Current residence: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan

Hal is a professional manga artist who draws adult manga for Comic Masyo and Comic Shingeki magazines. After her doujinshi works related to Touhou and Final Fantasy Tactics universe, she made her professional debut on May 2012 with the one-shot "Meshi no Tane."

Her stories often contain depictions of extreme cruelty, violence, pregnancy and death. For that reason it's not unusual for her manuscripts to get rejected by editors, forcing her to make revisions. In the back cover of "Kairakuen: Buta Ika na Watashi" she reveals how her editor-in-chief was displeased with some of the grotesque scenes in "Fondness Doll." The sequel to that work was released as doujinshi because it was not possible to get it published in a magazine.

Hal is married. She gave birth to a son in September 2014. After childbirth, she was asked by midwife—who didn't know what type of manga she writes—if she would use that experience of giving birth on her new manga. Her answer was an immediate "Yes."

Twitter: @hal_goshuomo
pixiv: #53536
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Fondness Doll Happy END
add Story & Art
Holy Bitch!
add Story & Art
Kairakuen: Buta Ika na Watashi
add Story & Art
Mankangoku: Umaretekite Gomennasai
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
SoundsOfTheWild3 | Jul 23, 6:36 PM
lololololololololololololololol


TNAXXX | Dec 22, 2016 2:24 PM


Roy_Focker | Apr 10, 2016 11:18 PM
HAL is the George RR Martin of hentai.....


TNAXXX | Mar 23, 2016 2:28 PM
The Dark King


ShiroRazgriz | Dec 30, 2015 5:08 AM
Holy fu*k this guys stories are messed up


HidoiOokami | Jun 19, 2015 8:59 PM
Pretty nice art ^^


Write a Comment