Tanaka, Motoki

Tanaka, Motoki

Given name: 基樹
Family name: 田中
Alternate names: Tenshou, 天衝
Birthday: 1976
Website: http://tenshohp.web.fc2...
Member Favorites: 29
More:
Also goes by the alias Tenshou (天衝). He formerly worked for White Fox and is now a freelance director and animator.

He is best known for directing, storyboarding and animating the Rewrite visual novel's anime opening; directing, storyboarding, drawing 300 key animation cuts and correcting episode 7 of TV anime series Katanagatari as well as working on the PV of Tears to Tiara and opening of Utawarerumono, additionally to working on the TV anime adaptations of both visual novels.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Azur Lane
add Director
Black★★Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall
add Director
Gift: Eternal Rainbow
add Chief Animation Director
Gift: Eternal Rainbow
add Character Design
Grisaia no Kajitsu
add Director
Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0
add Director
Grisaia no Rakuen
add Director
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation
add Series Composition
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation
add Director
Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic
add Director
High School DxD
add Storyboard (ep 10)
Katanagatari
add Episode Director (ep 7)
Katanagatari
add Storyboard (ep 7)
Katanagatari
add Animation Director (ep 7)
Katanagatari
add Key Animation (ep 7)
Kiniro Mosaic
add Director
Kiniro Mosaic: Pretty Days
add Director
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
add Storyboard (eps 2, 7)
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
add Episode Director (eps 2, 7)
Rewrite
add Director
Rewrite
add Series Composition
Rewrite 2nd Season
add Series Composition
Rewrite 2nd Season
add Director
Starship Operators
add Chief Animation Director
Utawarerumono
add Animation Director (ep 5)
Utawarerumono
add Episode Director (ep 5)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
DzaurenJ | Nov 6, 6:19 AM
yowwww broooo grisaia and rewritee is veryy underrated masterpieceee!!



scoobydupuRnO | Jul 19, 11:05 AM
azur lane


Syureria | Apr 11, 5:43 PM
Really likes Grisaia and Rewrite


SummonG15 | Feb 21, 3:48 PM
azur lane


KagariShiinauwu | Jun 1, 2020 5:40 PM
@GENDSAMA Imagine being this stupid for fuck sakes.

"shitty source material" You haven't even read or played the sources so fuck off.


N7n4shi | Mar 27, 2020 10:36 AM
Give this guy a PV or an OP, and it will be a masterpiece. Give him something with a story... yeah.


haydenluvsanime | Mar 19, 2020 10:28 AM
awful


Techen | Dec 4, 2019 11:46 AM
u gae


Techen | Dec 4, 2019 11:43 AM
Why Sandy no anime ending?


Vetras_ | Dec 4, 2019 11:43 AM
Why WATASHI WA NUMBA WAN!!!! by Sandy is not the ending of Azur Lane anime series ? u gae ?


Write a Comment