Habara, Nobuyoshi

Habara, Nobuyoshi

Given name: 信義
Family name: 羽原
Alternate names: はばら のぶよし, 秋葉 鷹則, Mamoru Konoe, 近衛 真守
Birthday: Jun 21, 1963
Website:
Member Favorites: 6
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Fukuyama, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan

Nobuyoshi Habara is an animator, character designer, animation director and director. He worked for Ashi Production (now Production Reed) until he, Yukinao Shimoji, and Tooru Satou established Xebec in 1995.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/habara63/
Twitter: @NobuyoshiHabara

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

The 10 Best Anime Movies of 2010

The 10 Best Anime Movies of 2010

Hey, what were you doing back in 2010? Hopefully, you were spending your time wisely by watching some of the best anime movies that year had to offer. And if you didn't, then here's the list to get you up to speed!

by MisterD98

67,914 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
VanishingKira | Dec 6, 2021 7:35 PM
I have to wonder how bad the restrictions from Bandai are for Kyoukai Senki for it to turn out as terrible as it's been. Utter disappointment.


hoduy1910 | Aug 19, 2021 5:39 AM
Thank you for Fafner.


haydenluvsanime | Aug 6, 2021 4:42 AM


VanishingKira | Mar 16, 2021 7:46 AM
Fafner is an underrated franchise, I hope Kyoukai Senki turns out good.


kataneer | May 12, 2020 1:18 AM
Fafner was bad, Break Blade was bad.

Meh director who can't show events properly


AquaMercury | Jan 26, 2019 5:19 PM
BREAK BLADE AND FAFNER, VERY UNDERRATED ANIMES


syncrogazer | Sep 12, 2016 6:44 PM
FAFNER


Shioxus | Mar 27, 2015 12:17 AM
Surprised this guy isn't more popular with stuff like Broken Blade and Fafner.


Write a Comment