Ootaka, Shizuru

Ootaka, Shizuru

Given name: 静流
Family name: おおたか
Alternate names: Sizzle Ohtaka
Birthday: Apr 11, 1953
Website: http://www.songbirds.ne...
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
.hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu
add Music (Vocals)
Hotarubi no Mori e
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tenshi ni Narumon!
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Tenshi ni Narumon!
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Tenshi ni Narumon!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
TheGeniusBaka | Mar 1, 2016 11:49 PM
The ED of Horatobi is one most beautiful anime song I have ever heard


Tengai | Sep 23, 2014 4:59 AM
Hotarubi no Mori e's ending song is beautiful~


xriceball26 | Mar 9, 2013 2:00 PM
That ending song of Hotarubi.. <3


Write a Comment