Yoshiki,

Given name:
Family name: ヨシキ
Alternate names: Yoshiki Hayashi, 林 佳樹
Birthday: Nov 20, 1965
Website: http://www.yoshiki.net/
Member Favorites: 65
More:
Real name: Yoshiki Hayashi
Birth place: Tateyama, Chiba, Japan
Blood type: B

He is best known as leader and co-founder of the band X Japan, for which he is the drummer, pianist, and principal songwriter.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Nippon-ichi no Otoko no Tamashii
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Rusty Nail
add Theme Song Composition
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
add Theme Song Performance
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP1)
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
add Theme Song Composition (OP1)
Tezuka Osamu no Buddha: Akai Sabaku yo! Utsukushiku
add Theme Song Composition
X/1999
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
X²: Double X
add Theme Song Composition
Yamato Takeru
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED1)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ny9n | Jan 24, 9:06 PM


Sceptikal | Dec 27, 2020 11:55 PM
LIKE A FALLEN ANGELLLLLLLLLLL :')


bbbnnnttt9 | Aug 9, 2020 10:16 AM
born to be freeeeeee


PedroFerraz | Aug 6, 2019 9:34 PM
He donated ¥ 10.000.000 (US$ 94,000) to Kyoto Animation.
I have now even more respect for this living rock legend.


Zero_JM3 | Jul 24, 2018 4:31 PM
Like a Fallen Angel!!


thatPinkSpider | Apr 12, 2017 3:19 PM
a living god ♥♥


aoi_chocolate | Sep 1, 2016 7:33 PM
X!


ki0ku | Jul 31, 2015 9:06 AM
WE ARE X!!1


HijikataMayora13 | Oct 26, 2014 3:14 PM
Yoshiki is the best!!!


Write a Comment