Hennesy, Carolyn

Hennesy, Carolyn

Alternate names: Lee Rush
Birthday: Jun 10, 1962
Website: http://carolynhennesy.c...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

An Emmy Award-nominated American actress and author. She currently plays Rosalyn Harris on the HBO series True Blood. Prior to joining the cast of True Blood, Hennesy starred on ABC's primetime series Cougar Town and received a Daytime Emmy Award nomination for her work on ABC's General Hospital.

Twitter: @carolynhennesy
Instagram: @carolynhennesy
Youtube: @chennesy11
Voice Acting Roles
Appleseed (Movie)
add
Areios, Athena 
Supporting 
Areios, Athena
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
add
Kago's Mother 
Supporting 
Kago's Mother
Street Fighter Zero The Animation
add
Rose 
Supporting 
Rose
The Big O
add
Ronstadt, Vera 
Supporting 
Ronstadt, Vera

Anime Staff Positions


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment