Yoon, In-Wan

Yoon, In-Wan

Given name: 인완
Family name:
Alternate names: 尹 仁完, Youn In-wan, Yun Inwan
Birthday: Mar 26, 1970
Member Favorites: 22
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Shin Angyo Onshi
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Akuma Bengoshi Kukabara
add Story
Burning Hell: Kami no Kuni
add Story
Defense Devil
add Story
add Story
Distant Sky
add Story
ENT.: Ori no Kagi ga Hazusareta K Noukai
add Story
add Story
Let's Bible!
add Story
Shin Angyo Onshi
add Story
Shin Angyo Onshi Gaiden
add Story
Watashi no Yoru wa Anata no Hiru yori Utsukushii
add Story
Westwood Vibrato
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Recent News

JNanoko | Jan 25, 6:17 AM
Shin Angyo Onshi is damn masterpiece. I don't even remember that I have read better manga with such a great story. It made me cry all time but it was great feeling anyways xD Now I have to try another one work from In-Wan Youn ^^

Kape36 | Feb 7, 2015 3:43 PM
I need an anime of Defense Devil ;_;

Mefke | May 5, 2014 9:57 AM
does he make something new recently? :<

Jodraken | Feb 7, 2013 6:38 PM
Defense Devil is pure A W E S O M E ~ it should be freaking animated!!! <33

Giix | Oct 6, 2012 9:09 PM
Shin Angyo Onshi was the best Manhwa ever , i aggre with that , i start to read for the first when i in Middle school

one think that Shin ANgyo Onshi lacking of , there is no TV series anime for this manhwa >.<

heiwarish | Dec 6, 2011 11:45 AM
Man, just wanted to say ... Thank you for making Defense Devil, that was actually the first manga I read from you. Then it continued with the Island manga. And Burning Hell. I fell completely in live with your artwork. It was kind of disturbing but then I realized, the that kind of work is actually the best and the coolest. :P

Jean_Claymore | Jul 25, 2011 6:29 AM
I wonder what series he'll be doing after Defense Devil? I'm just about to read it and Shin Angyo Onshi was so damn masterpiece

LastSando | May 11, 2010 9:23 AM
Hello In-Wan Youn, Thank you for making my favorite Manga "Shin Angyo Onshi". How the new "Shin Angyo Onshi" going? Will it countinue?

csen | Dec 24, 2009 6:11 PM
angyo onshi... the best manhwa ever! he is awesome!

Chronowarp | Dec 10, 2009 1:09 AM
Defense Devil is awesome! The artwork is simply stunning at times.

Write a Comment