Takami, Koushun

Takami, Koushun

Given name: 広春
Family name: 高見
Alternate names: Takami Hiroharu, 高見 宏治
Birthday: Jan 10, 1969
Website:
Member Favorites: 42
More:
Real name: Hiroharu Takami (高見宏治)
Birthplace: Nada-ku, Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Battle Royale
add Story
Battle Royale II: Blitz Royale
add Story
Battle Royale: Tenshi-tachi no Kokkyou
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
chrissy_poo_too | May 24, 7:23 PM
Japan's Harper Lee.


ren6 | Jan 10, 11:34 AM
Battle Royale is great, he had to write another book!


Malfegor | Jun 23, 2015 1:15 AM
write another book already, motherfucker!

>:3


panik95 | Aug 31, 2012 2:37 PM
i love you


lust4anime | May 19, 2012 12:16 PM
so amazing its sad that he hasn't done nothing else i wonder what other awesome creations he would have thought of next :D


VanzZz | Jul 20, 2011 5:19 AM
battle royal is great but the second one yeah............


Next | Dec 30, 2009 8:15 AM
I just read the novel and it's magnificent.


Sweyn | Mar 13, 2009 4:45 PM
Koushun has created a complete masterpiece worth reading over and over again. I was stunned by Battle Royale.


Liquidize | Jan 12, 2009 9:12 PM
The novel was epic. *_*


Write a Comment