Kurosaki, Kaoru

Kurosaki, Kaoru

Given name:
Family name: 黒碕
Alternate names: Kaworu Kurosaki, 黒崎 薫
Birthday: Jan 26, 1969
Website: http://ameblo.jp/kaworu...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
She's the wife of mangaka Nobuhiro Watsuki.

Twitter: @kaworu963
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002
add Screenplay (ep 13, 17, 23, 26, 29, 32, 36, 42, 46, 52)


Published Manga
Rurouni Kenshin Ibun: Ashitarou Zenka-ari
add Story
Rurouni Kenshin Uramaku: Honoo wo Suberu
add Story
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Hokkaido-hen
add Story


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment