Kibayashi, Shin

Kibayashi, Shin

Given name:
Family name: 樹林
Alternate names: 亜樹 直, Tadashi Agi, 安童 夕馬, Yuuma Andou, 青樹 佑夜, Yuuya Aoki, 有森 丈時, Jyoji Arimori, 伊賀 大晃, Hiroaki Igano, 龍門 諒, Ryou Ryuumo, S.K., Seimaru Amagi, 天樹 征丸
Birthday: Jul 22, 1962
Website: http://d.hatena.ne.jp/s...
Member Favorites: 72
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo
Blood type: O

Graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics & Political Science.

Received the 2003 Kodansha Manga Award for Shounen (Kunimitsu no Matsuri).

Pennames:
- Agi Tadashi (亜樹 直) - shared with his sister
- Andou Yuuma (安童 夕馬)
- Aoki Yuuya (青樹 佑夜)
- Arimori Jyoji (有森 丈時)
- Igano Hiroaki (伊賀 大晃)
- Kibayashi
- Ryuumon Ryou (龍門諒)
- S.K.
- Seimaru Amagi (天樹 征丸)

Twitter: @agitadashi

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Author Shin Kibayashi Pens Two New Works

Manga Author Shin Kibayashi Pens Two New Works

Manga author Shin Kibayashi will write two new works under his pen name Tadashi Agi next year. The titles will be serialized next winter and spring. Kibayashi's...read more