Yamasaki, Juuzou

Yamasaki, Juuzou

Given name: 十三
Family name: やまさき
Alternate names: 山崎 十三
Birthday: Jun 19, 1941
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Real name: 山崎 十三 (same reading)
Birth place: Miyakonojou, Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan
Current residence: Urayasu, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Yamasaki Juuzou is a big fishing enthusiast. His most popular work, a fishing manga Tsuribaka Nisshi, already contains over 100 volumes. In 2013, at the age of 72, he also directed a movie called Asahiruban.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Aa! Seishun no Koushien
add Story
Gamushara: Mou Hitotsu no Koushien
add Story
Tsuribaka Nisshi
add Story
Yuuhi yo Nobore!!
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment