siro

siro,

Given name:
Family name: しろ
Birthday: Mar 6, 1983
Website: http://longlongtime.org/
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Real name: Koutarou Chiba (千葉 光太郎)
Birth place: Funabashi, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: B
Current residence: Toda, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Alma mater: Department of Architectural Engineering, College of Industrial Technology, Nihon University

Visual novel illustration work:
- Symphonic Rain (Kogado Studio / 2004)
- Hitsuji no Hakobune (Kogado Studio / 2005)
- Natsumero (AcaciaSoft / 2007)

Twitter: @siro700
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Yama no Susume
add Original Creator
Yama no Susume: Kabe tte Kowakunai no?
add Original Creator
Yama no Susume: Omoide Present
add Original Creator
Yama no Susume: Second Season
add Original Creator
Yama no Susume: Second Season Specials
add Original Creator
Yama no Susume: Third Season
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Houkago Renai-bu!
add Art
Shirahito Mono to Sekai no Kiki
add Art
Yama no Susume
add Story & Art
Zettai Joou Nyaa-sama
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Dark_Weebs | Aug 12, 5:28 AM
I've watched Yama no Susume until the second season. I really enjoy the series so far. Thanks for your dedication, siro-sensei. I will buy the manga if it's published in my country :)


Sackeey | Aug 8, 4:36 PM
MAN!


x-Cellar_Door-x | Jul 2, 7:58 PM
Yama no Susume is the BEST! Hinata is the cutest! <3


Iggin | Jul 2, 5:58 PM
this is what peak performance looks like


KanonDE | Jun 28, 3:02 PM
God bless you for Yama no Susume


xile | Nov 1, 2017 3:07 AM
siro-GOD


SaoriEtou | Aug 23, 2017 4:18 PM
ABSOLUTE MAD MEN


Write a Comment