Kitadani, Hiroshi

Kitadani, Hiroshi

Given name: ひろし
Family name: きただに
Birthday: Aug 24, 1968
Website: http://www.kitadani-hir...
Member Favorites: 20
More:
Birth name: 北谷洋
Birthplace: Susa city (currently known as Hagi), Yamaguchi Prefecture
Active period: 1994 - present
Blood type: the friendly with everyone O-type
Hobbies: cooking, drinking
Abilities: baseball and has a hairdresser license

In November 1994 he officially started his career in a trio called [STRAGGER]. In July 1998, he released a solo album and an year later, in November 1999, the opening song "We Are!" for the One Piece anime marked his debut as an anison singer. Shortly after, at the end of 1999, he joined the Lapis Lazuli band.
In August 2002 he become a regular member in JAM Project (Japanese Animationsong Makers) where he is active even today.

[+info official site]
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Bakuto Sengen Daigander
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Cardfight!! Vanguard
add Theme Song Composition (OP2)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G
add Theme Song Composition (OP2)
Gaist Crusher
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Galaxy Angel
add Inserted Song Performance
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
add Theme Song Performance
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Me gumi no Daigo: Kajiba no Baka Yarou
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
One Piece
add Theme Song Performance
Saint Beast: Seijuu Kourin-hen
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Sushi Ninja
add Theme Song Performance
Transformers Superlink
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Youkai Ningen Bem (2006)
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!: Duel Monsters GX
add Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 One Piece Opening Theme Songs

Top 10 One Piece Opening Theme Songs

As one of the longest running anime ever, One Piece has a lot of history. This includes unique characters, memorable scenes, and of course, a ton of openings. Come sing along with ten truly unforgettable One Piece OP theme songs, sure to take you on a trip through memory lane!
Comments
Anvica | Jan 22, 2014 10:24 AM


Write a Comment