Guest, Kim Mai

Guest, Kim Mai

Alternate names: Kim Nguyen
Birthday: Aug 15, 1969
Website: https://www.linkedin.co...
Member Favorites: 3
More:

Full name: Kim Mai Angela Guest
Born in Los Angeles, California.

From 1997-1999 she was unable to go by her real name when credited due to SAG stipulations, which led to her using the pseudonym Kim Nguyen when the credits rolled.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AlphaOmegaRN | Mar 31, 4:19 PM
Great VA in a lot of games too!


watcher257 | Mar 12, 2017 7:25 PM
sayoko, makoto


SHINOKAZI09 | Jan 9, 2012 8:53 AM
all her roles are good but its a shame that I dislike Subaru


Tsukasa_Sakuma | May 24, 2010 6:22 AM
She really should have done Nunnally Lamperouge's voice....


Write a Comment