Ohara, Takashi

Ohara, Takashi

Given name:
Family name: 大原
Alternate names: Oohara Takashi
Birthday: Apr 9, 1978
Website: http://www.kenproductio...
Member Favorites: 20
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B

Younger brother of voice actress Sayaka Ohara.

Skills & Abilities:
Piano

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Apr 9, 3:00 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Apr 8, 2021 3:37 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


gyohl | Feb 16, 2021 8:30 PM
has two sudou roles omg but ngl his voice is so hot ;; he needs more roles


tomizawa | May 13, 2020 3:33 PM
Sudou!!


AngeloUchiha | Apr 8, 2020 3:52 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Apr 8, 2019 2:09 PM
Happy Birthday


xxxholic_wing | Jul 25, 2017 11:41 PM
I really like his voice in Dynasty Warriors 8: Empires. Didn't know he's also Sayaka Ohara's brother. Give this guy more roles in the future.


Invedya | Feb 2, 2017 6:25 PM
Xun Yu! Like Sugapon said in the 2015 Shin Sangoku Musou Seiyuu Ranbu event, "Oohara, Oohara, Oohara~"


Capiro | Aug 18, 2016 3:24 PM
Shun´Ei?


RatedCGO | Aug 12, 2016 7:05 PM
Shun'Ei in the king of fighters XIV


Write a Comment