YUKI

YUKI,

Given name:
Family name: YUKI
Birthday: Feb 17, 1972
Website: http://www.yukiweb.net/
Member Favorites: 143
More:
Japanese singer/song-writer.

Stylised as YUKI (ユキ).
Real name: Yuki Isoya (磯谷有希)
Married Name: Kuramochi Yuki (倉持有希)
Nicknames: Yukky, Yukiss, Sarah
Birthplace: Hakodate, Hokkaido Japan
Height: 156 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: A
Spouse: YO-KING (Kuramochi Youichi)
Family: Son (name not public), Mother (Ryouko), Father (Mou), Older sister (Yukari), Little brother (Taminori)

She debuted in the music industry in 1991 as the lead vocalist for the rock band Judy and Mary, and as a solo artist in 2002.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
3-gatsu no Lion
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP2)
3-gatsu no Lion
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP2)
3-gatsu no Lion
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP1)
3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Arc the Lad
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED1, ED2)
Arc the Lad
add Theme Song Composition (ED1, ED2)
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Hachimitsu to Clover
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Hachimitsu to Clover
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hachimitsu to Clover II
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hachimitsu to Clover II
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Hachimitsu to Clover II
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Hachimitsu to Clover Specials
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokemon the Movie XY&Z: Volcanion to Karakuri no Magearna
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Pokemon the Movie XY&Z: Volcanion to Karakuri no Magearna
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokemon the Movie XY&Z: Volcanion to Karakuri no Magearna
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Sakamichi no Apollon
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Sakamichi no Apollon
add Theme Song Performance (OP)


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Nosma | May 7, 11:42 AM
I doubt there has ever been a hotter 45 year-old female.


Prim3 | Apr 4, 4:13 AM
Wow "Playball" (プレイボール) is amazinggg!!


gintoke-sama | Jan 24, 5:24 AM
*


84DaysWithout | Nov 26, 2017 5:52 PM
Figured she would have way more favorites


stn-_- | Nov 18, 2017 3:36 PM
very sugoi


TragicRomance | Oct 2, 2017 5:04 AM
I thought she's nano.ripe's vocalist too wow


EGOIST | Sep 14, 2017 4:55 AM
yay more songs for 3gatsu from her


juandmarco | Aug 1, 2017 2:17 PM
I love her voice. I especially love Boku no Monster. :3
I also wish she and the other members of Judy And Mary would reform the band. It's a shame they disbanded before I was even born. :'(
And @Sazanami-Kai @Meikazu_Teki @matrixtsu you mean Kimiko. nano.RIPE is a band, and Kimiko is the vocalist.


AkiyamaSairei | May 30, 2017 3:29 PM
I love her! YUKI - Joy! ♥


Zokyun | Mar 4, 2017 4:45 PM
She really sounds like nano.RIPE


Write a Comment