Harms, Martha

Alternate names: Jackie Shadow
Birthday: Jul 24, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 13

Voice Acting Roles

add
Movie, 2018
Supporting 
31 Favorites 
Baron Ashura
add
TV, Fall 2017
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Washington, Rachel
add
ONA, 2016
Supporting 
460 Favorites 
Jelavić, Irina
add
TV, Winter 2016
Supporting 
460 Favorites 
Jelavić, Irina
add
TV, Spring 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kenji
add
TV, Winter 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Chiyuki's Mother
add
TV, Winter 2015
Supporting 
460 Favorites 
Jelavić, Irina
add
TV, Winter 2015
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Ukina
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Misery
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Scorpio
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Lautreamont, Veronica
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Azuma, Mako
add
TV, Winter 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Coffee Mill
add
Special, 2013
Supporting 
7 Favorites 
Kazama, Rio
add
TV, Fall 2013
Supporting 
7 Favorites 
Kazama, Rio
add
TV, Summer 2013
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Leviathan, Katerea
add
TV, Spring 2013
Supporting 
15 Favorites 
Yomikawa, Aiho
add
Movie, 2013
Supporting 
15 Favorites 
Yomikawa, Aiho
add
TV, Winter 2013
Supporting 
33 Favorites 
Daidouji
add
TV, Fall 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Furugoori, Minami
add
TV, Fall 2012
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Takizaki, Rina
add
TV, Fall 2012
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Ibrahim Faiza, Leyla
add
TV, Summer 2012
Supporting 
109 Favorites 
Rindou, Ranmaru
add
Movie, 2012
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Amino, Yuuka
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Natsukawa
add
TV, Fall 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Marianne
add
TV, Fall 2011
Supporting 
9 Favorites 
Ouma, Haruka
add
TV, Fall 2011
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Saint-Omer, Mathilde
add
TV, Fall 2011
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Demitora, Midea
add
TV, Summer 2011
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Amino, Yuuka
add
TV, Summer 2011
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Kogure, Aoi
add
OVA, 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Itokazu, Maki
add
TV, Spring 2011
Supporting 
11 Favorites 
Satou, Jennifer
add
TV, Spring 2011
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Melk II
add
TV, Winter 2011
Main 
416 Favorites 
Ki El Dogra, Baka
add
TV, Winter 2011
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Duval, Audrey
add
TV, Fall 2010
Supporting 
15 Favorites 
Yomikawa, Aiho
add
TV, Fall 2010
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mrs. Wife Petter
add
TV, Summer 2010
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Itokazu, Maki
add
TV, Spring 2010
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Kosuda, Kazuki
add
TV, Fall 2009
Supporting 
15 Favorites 
Yomikawa, Aiho
add
OVA, 2009
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Neizai
add
OVA, 2009
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Second, Reia
add
TV, Fall 2008
Supporting 
15 Favorites 
Yomikawa, Aiho
add Airing
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kiwi
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Aug 27, 2018 6:43 AM
aiho, rio, irina, aoi, jennfier, ranmaru, kazuki


sailormcostume | Sep 29, 2016 12:13 PM
Pretty girl ;)


Howlong | Apr 19, 2016 5:20 PM
I like her voice. It's very serious and sounds like she has a flu.


Dee15gon | Feb 19, 2016 10:50 PM
I like Miss Yellowbitch! Hehe...


vafanforever | Sep 1, 2015 2:29 PM
Yeah. I disagree with Mr_Ecchi too. And I strongly disagree with mastereatsleep.
I think martha sounded absolutely fantastic as Irina.
In fact I was blown away by her performance!
I think she was the perfect fit.


Sparks00 | Apr 27, 2015 6:46 AM
I disagree with Mr_Ecchi.
I like Martha's portrayal of Irina.
Her character sounds much more professional here as compared to Shizuka Ito's. That being said, I'm not saying Shizuka was bad. She's indeed excellent in bringing out the sexiness of Irina as compared to martha. Likewise, Martha brings out the professional assassin vibe in her as compared to Shizuka.
But yeah, she does sound kinda stiff..
I''m still sticking to the dub 'cause non of the cast has done anything horrendous at the moment~


Mr_Ecchi | Apr 23, 2015 4:52 AM
Miscast as Irina. Joel McDonald was an idiot.

Jamie Marchi, Lydia Mackay, Stephanie Young, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Jennifer Green, Caitlin Glass or Tia Ballard all can sound WAY sexier and any one of them would've been a more fitting choice.

Martha is one of the main reasons the Assassination Classroom dub isn't as good as it could've been. Stick with the sub, Shizuka Ito's Irina is vastly superior.


mastereatsleep | Jan 2, 2013 12:27 AM
Am I the only one who thinks she sounds a bit stiff sometimes?

Weird because I've listen to a demo reel of hers and she sounded pretty good.

Maybe the ADR Directors are clueless about her vocal range or maybe dubbing is more difficult for her.


Write a Comment