Donohue, Kether

Donohue, Kether

Alternate names: Annice Morairty, Kether Fernandez
Birthday: Aug 22, 1985
Website: http://ketherdonohue.com/
Member Favorites: 9
More:
Birthplace: New York, U.S.A.
Current residence: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Kether-Donohue/168135249874924
Twitter: @MsKetherDonohue

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngelusBarney | Oct 8, 2020 1:48 PM
Goddamn is she underrated. Midori is best girl, and Kether did my preferred voice for her.


watcher257 | Mar 1, 2020 5:41 PM
skuld, makana


eeveexkaela | Nov 14, 2015 2:48 AM
CHILDHOOD ANIME!~
PURINNNNNNNNN~


TheAwesomeHannah | Jul 2, 2014 2:08 PM
Midori!


DeviantMugen | Mar 11, 2012 4:25 AM
Midori, Autumn and Candice? Nice...


Anime_Convert | Oct 8, 2010 5:06 PM
Just like Urd and Belldandy, Skuld's amazing voice goes unnoticed.


AironicallyHuman | Nov 13, 2009 11:14 AM
I loved her voice as Midori, and the the dub outakes are funny. I loved how, in her Midori voice, she said stuff that Midori never would; like talking about Seiji's dick and calling her breasts "funbags". I like both her voice and her personality. :D


KingDeadKira | May 19, 2009 9:30 PM
So Underrated.


Write a Comment