Wyner, Tom

Alternate names: Abe Lasser, Phil Matthews
Birthday: Jun 14, 1947
Website:
Member Favorites: 13
More:
Thomas Halperin Wyner is an English-American voice actor, producer, director, and writer for anime series who usually gets tough guy or villain roles. He introduced Kirk Thornton into voice acting when he ran into him at the dry cleaners. They previously worked together at the Oregon Shakespeare Festival.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News