Hatsui, Kotoe

Given name: 言榮
Family name: 初井
Birthday: Jan 8, 1929
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birth name: Fumiko (典子) Yamano (山野)

Died 9/21/1990

Voice Acting Roles

Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
add

Dola

 
Supporting 
Dola
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SteelTypeNULL | Aug 31, 2020 7:39 PM
RIP. Her work as Dola was great.


JDMP | Jun 26, 2020 12:19 PM
Her voice will be heard through many generations. RIP


charmecia5 | Mar 15, 2014 2:57 AM
rest in peace. Thank you for voicing dola.


CataOrShane | Oct 17, 2012 4:04 AM
RIP. She did an amazing job as Dola.


Write a Comment