Kakinuma, Shino

Kakinuma, Shino

Given name: 紫乃
Family name: 柿沼
Birthday: Oct 27, 1965
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Real name: Shino (紫乃) Furukawa (古川)

Kakinuma is married to fellow seiyū Toshio Furukawa.

She voiced Videl in Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Super Collaboration Special.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Oct 26, 2021 2:49 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Oct 26, 2020 2:27 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Oct 27, 2019 8:31 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Mellthas | Jan 12, 2018 2:18 PM
That moment when I felt in love with the voice... till I saw the picture ^_^


Zakkxx1_ | Jul 5, 2014 8:15 AM
OMG she is not Naru that time, i would have lost my bet ^^'


Kleferi | Apr 23, 2014 1:30 AM
Shino voicing Naru again?

Who knows.

We still don't know if even main Sailor girls will be voiced by original seiyuu in new Sailor Moon series.

They will reveal it in a few days.


Zakkxx1_ | Apr 22, 2014 1:18 PM
Yep she's active as Videl meaning she will be back as Naru Osaka in Sailor Moon !
I'm sure, I can give my heart awayyyy :DD


sukanime | Apr 22, 2014 8:44 AM
I love her voice in videl... :x


Kleferi | Mar 10, 2014 12:52 PM
Good luck as Videl in new Dragon Ball Kai.


charmecia5 | Aug 29, 2012 4:39 AM
naru chan i love you.


Write a Comment