Miller, Amanda C.

Miller, Amanda C.

Alternate names: Amanda Celine Miller, Amanda Céline Miller
Birthday: Sep 10, 1987
Website: http://www.amandacmille...
Member Favorites: 34
More:
Awards:
- Breakthrough Voice Actress of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Twitter: @amandacmillervo

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HeroVladimir93 | Sep 10, 1:31 PM
Happy birthday, Amanda! Keep living the dream!


HeroVladimir93 | Sep 10, 2021 4:01 AM
Happy birthday, Amanda! Keep living the dream!


Winterwolf0839 | May 11, 2020 11:20 AM
If Monogatari magically gets a dub one day I really hope she voices Suruga Kanbaru. Her voice is PERFECT for tomboys.


YoungLi2100 | Sep 18, 2019 12:25 PM
Her voice suit Sailor Jupiter


TheRogueGeneral | Oct 19, 2017 3:17 PM
She also voiced Boruto from Boruto the movie


ifnt | Jun 9, 2016 3:19 PM
she sounds like Janet Varney


LeDom | Jul 23, 2015 8:29 PM
I really hope we'll get to hear her in more anime and games in the nearest future!

She was a perfect fit for Sully in Fire Emblem:Awakening


Domayv | May 20, 2015 8:57 PM
Los Angeles's answer to Brina Palencia.


Dee15gon | Feb 12, 2015 6:24 PM
Amanda's take on Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter is music to my ears.
Her voice is very strong and alluring.

"Jupiter, my guardian planet. Bring forth a storm, summon the clouds, and bring down your thunder!"

SUPREME THUNDER!!


Pomtaro | Oct 2, 2011 2:26 PM
I love Takeru's voice.


Write a Comment