Winant, Bruce

Winant, Bruce

Alternate names: Jayce Reeves, Jim Warrington, Bruce Nielsen
Birthday: Apr 9, 1957
Website: http://www.brucewinant....
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birthplace: Santa Monica, CA
Current residence: New York City, New York, USA
Voice Acting Roles
Kai Doh Maru
add
Minamoto, Raiko 
Main 
Minamoto, Raiko
Lodoss-tou Senki
add
Wagnard 
Supporting 
Wagnard
Mouryou Senki Madara
add
Miroku 
Supporting 
Miroku
Souryuuden
add
Mizuchi, Masahiko 
Supporting 
Mizuchi, Masahiko
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna
add
Yakumo 
Main 
Yakumo
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
JTurner | Jan 17, 2008 3:55 PM
Best known as the voice of Wagnard from "Record of Lodoss War OVA." It's a deliciously evil vocal performance, with a booming laugh that bares some similarities to "Phantom of the Opera" (which, ironically, he recently played a role in). His performance isn't so much the acting as it is the laugh, although he does chew the scenery with style.

It's too bad he didn't revoice the character in "Lodoss TV" (well, he did in Episode 18). Winant is a very underrated actor, he deserves better recognition.


Write a Comment