Riegel, Eden

Alternate names: Sonja Lingo, Jane Lingo, Claudia Lenz, Eden Regal, Sonia Scrancia
Birthday: Jan 1, 1981
Website: http://edenriegel.com/
Member Favorites: 10
More:
Hometown: Washington D.C., USA

Sister of Sam Riegel.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hatreddd | Jun 4, 12:26 AM
Marie, Isebeau,Hifumi, Atlus favorite girl huh?


Erick_Mendoza | Apr 23, 4:26 AM
My favorite english voice actress for the work that she made in Persona 5 for Hifumi Togo


LightWorker | Jun 21, 2021 1:34 AM
Voiced my sweetheart Rin Tokikaze in Akiba's Trip 2 ­čĺľ ...really well too actually! I actually prefer her over her Japanese VA's voicing.


TARDISES | Mar 8, 2019 4:46 PM
I only know one role of hers reasonably well, that being Estelle. Funny how both Riegels ended up voicing characters who would have 1v1 boss fights in the same game, huh. (Sam of course voicing Flynn)


watcher257 | Jan 10, 2018 11:02 AM
kaede, nanami, cooan


AeosChan | Jan 10, 2017 7:22 AM
I didn't know she was sam's sister :o


Rayl1ght | Dec 27, 2016 1:05 AM
Iris 0_0
Good job! xD


Oniikami | Jul 9, 2015 1:10 AM
^agreed, her Kaede voice was naturally spunky. i approve


TranAran | Sep 10, 2014 4:15 AM
She sounded pretty good as Kaede. I was trying to figure out who voiced her the entire time I watched Tiger & Bunny.


Geolga9 | Jul 10, 2012 10:26 PM
Well, she was good as Rurichiyo. Not too fond of the connections to soap operas though.


Write a Comment