Yamamura, Hibiku

Yamamura, Hibiku

Given name:
Family name: 山村
Alternate names: hibiku, 水崎 来夢, 剣吉 明日香
Birthday: Feb 10, 1988
Website: http://hibiku.love/
Member Favorites: 202
More:
Announced Marriage to musician Yuyoyuppe on November 3, 2023.

Blood type: O
Birth place: Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Also known as: Mizusaki Lime (水崎 来夢), Kenyoshi Asuka (剣吉 明日香)

Both Mizusaki Lime and Kenyoshi Asuka are aliases Hibiku uses whenever voice acting for visual novels.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/funnytrain/
Twitter: @hibiku_yamamura

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actress Hibiku Yamamura, Musician Yuyoyuppe Announce Marriage

Voice Actress Hibiku Yamamura, Musician Yuyoyuppe Announce Marriage

Voice actress Hibiku Yamamura and musician Yuyoyuppe both announced their marriage on their respective X (formerly Twitter) on Friday. "I, Hibiku Yamamura, am ...read more