Yamamura, Hibiku

Yamamura, Hibiku

Given name:
Family name: 山村
Alternate names: hibiku, 水崎 来夢, 剣吉 明日香
Birthday: Feb 10, 1988
Website: http://hibiku.love/
Member Favorites: 179
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Also known as: Mizusaki Lime (水崎 来夢), Kenyoshi Asuka (剣吉 明日香)

Both Mizusaki Lime and Kenyoshi Asuka are aliases Hibiku uses whenever voice acting for visual novels.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/funnytrain/
Twitter: @hibiku_yamamura

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Azizphs | Aug 7, 11:10 AM
Love her voice as Nanami!


belttrg | May 27, 12:25 AM
She's doing good as Nanami!


MadLadOfCulture | May 12, 7:48 AM
Nanami gonna be her new star role


iiMischiev | Apr 21, 10:33 PM
Ulrich von Hutten 


AngeloUchiha | Feb 11, 7:28 AM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


HeroVladimir93 | Feb 10, 2:27 PM
Happy birthday, Hibiku-chan! Keep living the dream!


tsubasalover | Sep 10, 2021 2:46 AM
Self Produce EP 2 town EP Releasing September 11, 2021. Lead Track PV and Tracklist:
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1631256334


watcher257 | Aug 12, 2021 11:25 AM
azami, sara, mio, haruna,


tsubasalover | Jul 7, 2021 12:55 AM
CPR Positive, problem w. smell
https://www.ota-suke.jp/news/262997


HeroVladimir93 | Feb 10, 2021 11:59 AM
Happy birthday, Hibiku! Keep doing what you do best!


Write a Comment