Satou, Amina

Given name: 亜美菜
Family name: 佐藤
Alternate names: Amina Sato
Birthday: Oct 16, 1990
Website:
Member Favorites: 51
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 156 cm
Three sizes: B83-W61-H89

Graduated AKB48 and joined Office Osawa in June 2014.

On February 1, 2019, she has announced marriage.

Profile: osawa-inc.co.jp/blocks/...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu and Ex-AKB48 Member Amina Sato Announces Marriage

Seiyuu and Ex-AKB48 Member Amina Sato Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Amina Sato announced via her radio show Sato Amina no Amimen! that she got married to a man not from the industry. She promised that she will continue working...read more