Kudou, Mayu

Given name: 真由
Family name: 工藤
Birthday: Sep 12, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Nickname: Kudomayu (くどまゆ)

Pretty Cure Series Theme Songs Singer since Pretty Cure 5. She was in Jazz Vocal Unit called Harajuku BJ Girls (Chix Chicks) on 2005-2010. She also appeared in the series as herself and Fairy Tones in Suite Precure.

She was in Rainbow Entertainment until 2012 and Style Cube until 2013. She is now free. She announced on October 9, 2016 on her blog that she is married to a man who is not in the field and retired on April 2017. She resumed on September 2019 and joined L&L Victor Entertainment.
Other Links:
Blog
Twitter
http://llvictor.com/talentprofile/mayukudo/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News