Sakai, Izumi

Given name: 泉水
Family name: 坂井
Alternate names: Zard, Kamachi Sachiko, 幸子 蒲池
Birthday: Feb 6, 1967
Website: http://wezard.net/
Member Favorites: 77
More:
Birth name: Sachiko Kamachi (幸子 蒲池)
Hometown: Kanagawa, Honshu, Japan
Date of death: 2007-05-27

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Chuuka Ichiban!
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Performance (OP4 & ED17)
Detective Conan Movie 02: The Fourteenth Target
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Detective Conan Movie 09: Strategy Above the Depths
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Detective Conan Movie 12: Full Score of Fear
add Theme Song Performance
Detective Conan Movie 12: Full Score of Fear
add Theme Song Lyrics
Detective Conan OVA 03: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Detective Conan OVA 06: Follow the Vanished Diamond! Conan & Heiji vs. Kid!
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Dragon Ball GT
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Dragon Ball GT
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Slam Dunk
add Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Aug 16, 5:25 AM


Shizuru- | May 28, 7:10 AM
Premiered on the 14th Anniversary of her passing. 💕


iu9t52ui9 | Sep 11, 2020 9:21 PM
I miss you izumi :(


KowTX | Jul 11, 2020 8:26 AM
Ohh, I thought she was alive... It's really depressing to know that she is dead, however, Rest in Peace.


EGOIST | Jun 29, 2020 1:51 AM
Listening to Makenaide always makes me smile


DizzyDeezy | Jun 16, 2020 8:01 PM
💖


PrataSZ | Feb 15, 2020 12:26 AM
RIP, my angel ;(


tsubasalover | Jan 4, 2020 1:33 AM
It seems like she wrote the lyric to the new ED "Sukoshizutsu Sukoshizutsu (少しずつ 少しずつ" by SARD UNDERGROUND
https://twitter.com/_____RUBY_____/status/1213391690259582976


DanilloMartins | Jul 5, 2019 6:51 PM
She was an angel who sang so beautifully and gracefully. You are dearly missed Izumi Sakai.
You and your songs will live forever in your fans heart.


josueuler | Mar 25, 2019 4:12 PM
:( Rest In Peace


Write a Comment