Sakai, Izumi

Sakai, Izumi

Given name: 泉水
Family name: 坂井
Alternate names: Zard, Kamachi Sachiko, 幸子 蒲池
Birthday: Feb 6, 1967
Website: http://wezard.net/
Member Favorites: 42
More:
Birth name: Sachiko Kamachi (幸子 蒲池)
Hometown: Kanagawa, Honshu, Japan
Date of death: 2007-05-27
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Chuuka Ichiban!
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Performance (OP4 & ED17)
Detective Conan Movie 02: The Fourteenth Target
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Detective Conan Movie 09: Strategy Above the Depths
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Detective Conan Movie 12: Full Score of Fear
add Theme Song Lyrics
Detective Conan Movie 12: Full Score of Fear
add Theme Song Performance
Detective Conan OVA 03: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Detective Conan OVA 06: Follow the Vanished Diamond! Conan & Heiji vs. Kid!
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Dragon Ball GT
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Slam Dunk
add Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
OtakuSenseiHig | Oct 9, 6:00 AM
My Friend, Ai wa Kurayami no Naka de, Glorious Mind, etc.
all such great songs
you will be dearly missed


vanburu0 | Jan 5, 8:34 AM
I know it's to late say it, but... Izumi Sakai, I love you.


nanyatimz | Feb 8, 2016 6:02 AM
RIP, Ms. ZARD!
I love every one of your songs! Just recently I got to hear your own version of DBGT's Dan Dan and it's so good!


insomnia89 | May 19, 2012 5:04 AM
you cheer me up, indeed


Psajdak | Jun 23, 2011 11:19 PM
Rest in peace.

Her "Unmei no Roulette Mawashite" (Detective Conan Opening 4) is one of few songs I could listen anytime.


Write a Comment