Amenomori, Masashi

Amenomori, Masashi

Given name: 雅司
Family name: 雨森
Birthday: Jul 24, 1930
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birth name: Masao (雅夫) Amenomori (雨森)

Hometown: Chiba, Japan

Date of death: 1984-04-09 (53 years old)

Hobbies:
Music
Piloting aircraft

Voice Acting Roles

add
TV, Spring 1983
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Corleone, Don
add
TV, Spring 1983
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Chinma, Okashi
add
TV, Spring 1983
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Umiushi
add
TV, Spring 1983
Supporting 
9 Favorites 
Juliano
add
TV, Spring 1982
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Zeus
add
Movie, 1982
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yokujirou
add
Movie, 1982
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Conductor
add
Movie, 1981
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gyaska
add
TV, Fall 1979
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tiger
add
Special, 1979
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Marukubi, Boon
add
TV, Fall 1978
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Sakezan
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gasper
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Baron Gurmeru
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Inspector Dover
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Foreign Legion Commander
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Nexus, Socrates
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hoicchini, Samon
add
TV, Fall 1975
Main 
7 Favorites 
Bakabon no Papa
add
TV, Spring 1973
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Sensei
add
TV, Winter 1972
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Hemulen
add
TV, Fall 1971
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Momochi, Sandayuu
add
TV, Fall 1971
Main 
7 Favorites 
Bakabon no Papa
add
Movie, 1967
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Detective Dax
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment