azusa,

Given name:
Family name:
Birthday: Dec 4, 1988
Website: http://www.azusa-amami....
Member Favorites: 102
More:
Birth name: Azusa Mitsu (満 梓)
Alias: あず, azu
Birth place: Yamato, Ōshima District, Kagoshima, Japan
Blood type: O+
favorite artist: aiko, ohashi trio, shinji akita, toku and alicia keys

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Amagami SS
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP 1 & 2)
Amagami SS
add Theme Song Performance (OP 1 & 2)
Amagami SS
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP 1 & 2)
Amagami SS
add Theme Song Composition (OP 1 & 2)
Amagami SS+ Plus
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Astarotte no Omocha!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Astarotte no Omocha! EX
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Busou Shinki
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Busou Shinki
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Busou Shinki
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP & ED)
Busou Shinki
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Moshidora
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Moshidora
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Moshidora
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Moshidora
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
timzki | Nov 15, 2020 8:46 PM
check my soul check my soul


Aleph199X | Nov 2, 2020 12:51 PM
Miss you


Bryxn | Aug 22, 2020 1:11 PM
i wish AIC would come back and make a ova season of amagami ss


SaintGold | Aug 19, 2018 12:40 PM
Best voice of Japan!


Slyver | Mar 17, 2018 9:12 AM
she needs more anime performance


Kougeru | Jan 3, 2018 12:08 PM
I miss her so much


HeroicIdealism | Feb 24, 2017 10:10 AM
I love this girl~! Her Amagami SS openings are so pretty!


Cylico | Nov 26, 2016 7:40 AM
Oh my, she has such a wonderful and stunning voice! <3
That Amagami SS+ (Plus)'s ED theme is definitely my most favorite.


IlhamAditya | Sep 3, 2016 7:43 AM
check my soul <3


AsT5 | Aug 26, 2016 11:21 PM
Anate no Tame ni Is My Fav


Write a Comment