Yazawa, Rieka

Yazawa, Rieka

Given name: りえか
Family name: 矢澤
Birthday: Jul 30, 1987
Website: http://aptepro.jp/talen...
Member Favorites: 22
Birth name: Rieka Yazawa (矢澤 利枝香)
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Height: 153cm
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/yazawa-rieka/
Voice Acting Roles
HenSemi (TV)
Yesterday, Taguchi 
Yesterday, Taguchi
Maria†Holic Alive
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
Kon, Futaba 
Kon, Futaba
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

gedata | Jun 27, 1:11 AM
what a shame tbh

jeongyeon | Mar 8, 9:04 PM
come back!!),:

jeongyeon | Apr 7, 2015 9:51 PM
she did a beautiful job with kon.<3 i wish she would have continued voice acting.:/

Shirasho | Jul 22, 2014 7:03 PM
A little sad she isn't doing voice acting anymore. I wish her the best of luck in her future endeavors. If things don't work out I will always welcome her back to voice acting.

Neizaru | Apr 6, 2014 2:02 PM
She was great in Soredemo Machi, too bad she quit.

Ignis_Nightroad | Sep 10, 2013 6:30 AM
Damn, got to admit, her voice in Soredemo was addicting... I think it's the first time I've actually watched ending after each episode.

Spazzer | May 3, 2013 9:16 PM
Whatever. Good Job for Sore Machi Ending (y)

aeysoi | Oct 3, 2012 8:17 PM
wtf, why she quit srsly, i like her unique voice in Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru Ending

-Hysteria- | Sep 10, 2012 11:24 AM
so fuckin great voice why did she leave fuck

Kurini | Mar 24, 2012 10:34 AM
I have to rewatch SoreMachi! It's a shame that she is leaving, I remember that she have a particular voice!

Write a Comment