Pittman, Newton

Pittman, Newton

Alternate names: Paul Stevenz
Birthday: Aug 29, 1976
Website: http://www.myspace.com/...
Member Favorites: 48
More:
Newton Pittman is an American actor, musician, and voice actor for FUNimation Entertainment.
Voice Acting Roles
91 Days
add
Clemente, Vanno 
Supporting 
Clemente, Vanno
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (TV)
add
Ryuuki 
Supporting 
Ryuuki
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (TV) 2nd Season
add
Ryuuki 
Supporting 
Ryuuki
Chrome Shelled Regios
add
Dee, Dinn 
Supporting 
Dee, Dinn
Dance in the Vampire Bund
add
Hirai, Seiichi 
Supporting 
Hirai, Seiichi
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
add
Shizume, Genma 
Supporting 
Shizume, Genma
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
add
Orla, Lir 
Supporting 
Orla, Lir
Fairy Tail
add
Surge, Gray 
Supporting 
Surge, Gray
Fairy Tail
add
Fullbuster, Gray 
Main 
Fullbuster, Gray
Fairy Tail (2014)
add
Fullbuster, Gray 
Main 
Fullbuster, Gray
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko
add
Fullbuster, Gray 
Main 
Fullbuster, Gray
Gangsta.
add
Colt 
Supporting 
Colt
Higashi no Eden
add
Itazu, Yutaka 
Supporting 
Itazu, Yutaka
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
add
Itazu, Yutaka 
Supporting 
Itazu, Yutaka
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
add
Itazu, Yutaka 
Supporting 
Itazu, Yutaka
Juushin Enbu: Hero Tales
add
Shirei, Taitou 
Main 
Shirei, Taitou
Kuroshitsuji
add
West, Harold 
Supporting 
West, Harold
Level E
add
Lafferty 
Supporting 
Lafferty
Ninja Slayer From Animation
add
Warlock 
Supporting 
Warlock
One Piece
add Airing
Magra 
Supporting 
Magra
Owari no Seraph
add
Nagai 
Supporting 
Nagai
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
add
Zwei 
Main 
Zwei
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
add
Tanigawa, Junichi 
Supporting 
Tanigawa, Junichi
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add
Gomez, George 
Supporting 
Gomez, George
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
add
Gomez, George 
Supporting 
Gomez, George
Toaru Majutsu no Index
add
Tsuchimikado, Motoharu 
Supporting 
Tsuchimikado, Motoharu
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
add
Tsuchimikado, Motoharu 
Supporting 
Tsuchimikado, Motoharu
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki
add
Tsuchimikado, Motoharu 
Supporting 
Tsuchimikado, Motoharu
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
add
Tanto Ogorare, Michio 
Supporting 
Tanto Ogorare, Michio
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Todd_ | Oct 25, 2014 9:53 PM
Absolutely love this guy's acting. He's fantastic. Especially as Gray and Tsuchimikado. He needs more roles.


NJZanDatsu | Jul 30, 2012 8:47 PM
He did a great job voicing Reiji, Gray, and Genma.


27CansOfTuna | May 10, 2012 8:23 PM
Gray-sama!


Altair718 | Mar 10, 2012 9:14 PM
Just finished Phantom and- holy crap, he voiced Panties!? That is awesome! Good job as Zwei too.


ZuleRules | Nov 22, 2011 5:44 PM
PANTIES~<3 I loved him as Itazu!


DraconisMarch | Nov 3, 2011 3:37 PM
Deserves more roles just for his performance as Zwei.


ReijiAzuma | Aug 9, 2011 2:16 PM
I have mixed feelings with him as Zwei/Reiji. When it started out he was pretty painful to listen to, but he did get better as the series went on, though not enough to surpass the original.

I do however, feel he did great as Gomez. Made the character sound appropriately menacing in the brief appearances he made.


RyuKirin | Jun 24, 2011 9:38 AM
He's gonna do a great Gray-sama /_ / !


Write a Comment