Itou, Tomohiko

Itou, Tomohiko

Given name: 智彦
Family name: 伊藤
Alternate names: 神楽坂 時市, Tokiichi Kagurazaka
Birthday: Oct 20, 1978
Website:
Member Favorites: 372
More:
Twitter: @tomohikoito0218

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Original Anime Movie by Tomohiko Itou Announced

Original Anime Movie by Tomohiko Itou Announced

An official website has launched and announced an original anime movie directed by Tomohiko Itou (Sword Art Online series). Titled Hello World, it will premiere on ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
eldezaki | Dec 29, 2021 6:47 PM
coming from hello world


ProxyLain | Sep 20, 2021 2:34 AM
TotTheGreat


DooMWhite | Sep 12, 2021 2:29 PM
Give us the next good work!


TbnBn480 | Sep 2, 2021 11:29 AM
career started as a MadHouse director.

And now A-1 Pictures
( SAO, Erased )


astrogaijin2 | Jul 3, 2021 12:52 PM
He should direct Spy Family


TK8878 | Mar 15, 2021 5:54 AM
The more I see from him, the more it looks like he rode the coattails of much more talented directors. Lots of minor roles in great stuff but his directorial work is full of camp & trash.


_uzaya | Dec 31, 2020 9:39 PM
truly a 天才


OhmAnime | Dec 6, 2020 4:36 AM
The Millionaire Detective – Balance: UNLIMITED good work, good timing !


awesamchic | Nov 25, 2020 12:55 AM
My favorite director because of Hello Word!


HirasawaLucky | Jul 30, 2020 6:36 AM
You did a great job for SAO 1-2. I read the sao novel and But I droped the alicization arc.. the adaptation of the 3rd was so damn horrible, A-1 just milking money for the 3rd season of sao
also a great job for boku dake ga inai machi, people hate the anime just because there is a lot part of manga that skipped, the anime is just so good.


Write a Comment