Itou, Tomohiko

Itou, Tomohiko

Given name: 智彦
Family name: 伊藤
Alternate names: 神楽坂 時市, Tokiichi Kagurazaka
Birthday: Oct 20, 1978
Website:
Member Favorites: 378
More:
Twitter: @tomohikoito0218

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
add Episode Director (ep 7)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
add Storyboard (eps 7, 9)
Ao no Exorcist
add Storyboard (ED2)
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
add Director
Chihayafuru
add Storyboard (ep 4)
Claymore
add Storyboard (ep 5)
Death Note
add Episode Director (eps 2, 7, 14, 23, 26, 29, 35)
Death Note
add Storyboard (eps 14, 26, 35)
Death Note
add Script (ep 26)
Death Note
add Assistant Director
Death Note: Rewrite
add Assistant Director
Fractale
add Storyboard (ep 10)
Fractale
add Episode Director (ep 10)
Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited
add Director
Gin no Saji
add Director
Gin no Saji
add Sound Director
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
add Sound Director
Guilty Crown
add Storyboard (ep 3)
Hello World
add Director
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
add Storyboard (ED1)
Kannagi
add Storyboard (ep 11)
Kobato.
add Storyboard (eps 5, 17)
Kobato.
add Episode Director (ep 5)
Kurozuka
add Episode Director (ep 3)
Kurozuka
add Storyboard (ep 3)
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
add Storyboard (ep 11)
Michiko to Hatchin
add Storyboard (eps 4, 12, 19)
Michiko to Hatchin
add Episode Director (eps 4, 12)
Monster
add Storyboard (eps 42, 55, 70)
Monster
add Episode Director (eps 42, 55)
Saiunkoku Monogatari
add Storyboard (ep 17)
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
add Director
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
add Storyboard (eps 1, 2, 5, 13, OP)
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
add Episode Director (eps 1, 13)
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
add Storyboard (ep 6)
So Ra No Wo To
add Storyboard (ep 4)
Summer Wars
add Assistant Director
Sword Art Online
add Director
Sword Art Online
add Storyboard (eps 1, 2, 3, 6, OP1)
Sword Art Online
add Episode Director (ep 1)
Sword Art Online II
add Director
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
add Script
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
add Director
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
add Assistant Director
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
add Storyboard (eps 5, 21)
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
add Episode Director (eps 1, 5)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Original Anime Movie by Tomohiko Itou Announced

Original Anime Movie by Tomohiko Itou Announced

An official website has launched and announced an original anime movie directed by Tomohiko Itou (Sword Art Online series). Titled Hello World, it will premiere on ...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
_chessuka | Dec 31, 2020 9:39 PM
truly a 天才


OhmAnime | Dec 6, 2020 4:36 AM
The Millionaire Detective – Balance: UNLIMITED good work, good timing !


awesamchic | Nov 25, 2020 12:55 AM
My favorite director because of Hello Word!


HirasawaLucky | Jul 30, 2020 6:36 AM
You did a great job for SAO 1-2. I read the sao novel and But I droped the alicization arc.. the adaptation of the 3rd was so damn horrible, A-1 just milking money for the 3rd season of sao
also a great job for boku dake ga inai machi, people hate the anime just because there is a lot part of manga that skipped, the anime is just so good.


Yutaahh | Jul 18, 2020 12:15 PM
Mitou no ordinal scale


Theran_Jhorman | Jun 30, 2020 9:22 AM
Decent director


VTR018 | Jun 8, 2020 7:27 PM
TU É FODA MALUCO


Ruri007 | Jun 6, 2020 2:46 AM
good guy


AX3M | Apr 7, 2020 7:53 AM
I know I'm 4 years late. But congrats for achieving everything you have achieved! You're amazing!


TenshiTobacco | Apr 3, 2020 8:12 AM
god


Write a Comment