Yasuda, Akira

Yasuda, Akira

Given name:
Family name: 安田
Alternate names: Akiman, あきまん
Birthday: Jul 21, 1964
Website: http://blog.livedoor.jp...
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Yasuda is also known by the pen name Akiman (あきまん).
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
add Mechanical Design
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
add Mechanical Design
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
add Mechanical Design
Gundam: G no Reconguista
add Mechanical Design
Mouretsu Pirates
add Original Character Design
Mouretsu Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace
add Original Character Design
Turn A Gundam
add Original Character Design
Turn A Gundam I Movie: Earth Light
add Original Character Design
Turn A Gundam II Movie: Moonlight Butterfly
add Original Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Anthology
add Story & Art
Turn A Gundam: Tsuki no Kaze
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the 2018 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Albert_Palencia | Oct 26, 12:42 PM
Great Style


Write a Comment