Hayashiya, Shouzou

Hayashiya, Shouzou

Given name: 正蔵
Family name: 林家
Birthday: Dec 1, 1962
Website: http://www.sanpeido.com...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Full name: Shouzou Hayashiya IX (九代目 林家正蔵 Kudaime · Hayashiya Shōzō)
Real name: Yasutaka Ebina (海老名 泰孝 Ebina Yasutaka)
Formerly known as: Kobuhei Hayashiya (林家こぶ平 Hayashiya Kobuhei)
Blood type: A
An associate professor of humanities at Josai International University, rakugoka, tarento and seiyū.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Dec 8, 2018 4:06 AM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Predelnik | Apr 25, 2015 7:50 AM
So recognizable in Arashi no Yoru ni :)


zetsu_shoren | Mar 31, 2013 10:15 AM
KOOOUTAROOOOOOOU!!!

FFFFFFFFFFFFFUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU


Write a Comment