Specific to Winter 2010/11 I'm watching the following currently.
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica, One of my favorites this season
Level E, Best comedy I've seen in absolutely AGES. Trolling everywhere, at first I was skeptical at it taking a direction of having different arcs but that seems to be working out for it rather nicely.
Kore wa Zombie desu ka, It's so off the wall it's good. Vampire Ninjas, Necromancers, MASOU shoujos, MALE masou shoujos, the list goes on.
Gosick, as KB said, it has its flaws but I still enjoy the characters/character interactions in it.
Fractale, Really like the general setting in this world. The doppels, everything. Pretty unpredictable after a few episodes too.
Hourou Musuko, Really enjoying this series as well, the characters are all very interesting and it's something different from everything else this season. Probably going to pick the manga up after the anime's over.
Dragon Crisis, I really hate the protagonist so far, but it's otherwise watchable.
Beelzebub, Pleasant surprise of a series so far. Good stuff.
Suite Precure, It's no Heartcatch but I'll take it. Not bad at all so far. |