New
Aug 29, 2009 2:35 PM
#1
Hey everybody! Feel free to post your favorite anime theme songs or soundtracks here! |
Aug 31, 2009 2:34 PM
#2
i love the opening of Air Gear (back-on chain) and the first bleach opening (astrix orange range) ^^ |
Sep 1, 2009 10:14 PM
#3
Sep 3, 2009 9:07 AM
#4
my favourite so far is the Loveless opening......i think it's called Tsuki No Curse. its UH-MAZING, seriously :) |
Night Academy Student ID : Ruby Picture : |
Sep 7, 2009 3:24 AM
#5
I like a lot of openings and endings. Favorites are hard to decide on, by Flow is an all round great band, and Access's 'Doubt and Trust' is an awesome tehno song. Love most of Claymore's openings and endings, like stories, and danzai no hana (guilty sky). Also, some of Kiba's is good =P |
Sep 7, 2009 12:08 PM
#6
i love the VK soundtrack, spiral's opening theme, and Chrno Crusade's songs are pretty good too!! =D |
Sep 9, 2009 7:21 PM
#7
FMA: Brotherhood OP1 "Again" by YUI |
Sep 21, 2009 8:59 AM
#8
I like Kalafina songs for Kara no Kyokai, Dancing in the velvet moon from Rosario Vampire and One more time, One more chance in 5 centimeters per second. |
Oct 9, 2009 6:22 PM
#10
i realy likeed my world down and face songs from beck |
When there is evil in this world that justice cannot defeat.Would you taint your hands with evil to defeat evil?Or would you remain steadfast & righteous even if it means surrendering to evil?" |
Oct 13, 2009 2:04 PM
#11
I like ToraDora's 2nd opening "Silky Heart" by Horie Yui. Also, Katekyo Hitman Reborn's 10th ending "Sakura Rock" by Cherryblossoms. In fact, all KHR songs are amazing. And I like "Moment" by Vivian or Kazuma from Gundam Seed. |
Yesterday Is History~ Tomorrow Is A Mystery~ But,Today Is A Gift~ That's Why It's Called Present~ __________________________________ Squalo <3 Narumi Shohei <3 Skul <3l |
Oct 16, 2009 5:20 PM
#12
Uhm... Vanilla Salt from Toradora Bouken Desho Desho from Haruhi Suzumiya~ Uso/Falsehood from FMA Brotherhood (ending 1) Rewrite from FMA Orange from Toradora Kimi ni, Mune Kyun from Maria Holic (actually, I like the song, but I haven't watched the anime yet XD Tomare from Haruhi Suzumiya 2009 Don't Say Lazy from K-On Futatsu no Kodou To Akai Tsuki from VK oh, and anything from Ali project~ I love them all~ :) |
Oct 21, 2009 7:15 AM
#13
I love the "Brand New Breeze" from La Corda D'oro anime, :) |
My Badges Click ~ here ~ for more.. |
Nov 9, 2009 5:56 PM
#14
Darker than black First ending is good. Tsukiakari i think the name of the song is. Also 1st opening is good to |
Nov 12, 2009 9:34 AM
#15
clannad's opening song |
it's so wonderful having sane friends. i imagine. Please join HURRAY BOOBIES!! and make your voice heard in the BEST BOOBS BATTLE Tournament! 256 women, 512 breasts. Only one pair can win it all. |
Dec 21, 2009 8:06 AM
#16
ofcourse Nana - Rose.... but i love reira - starless night too.. |
Dec 27, 2009 11:15 PM
#17
Aozora no Namida 1st opening from Blood+!!!!!!! Definitely a favorite and Nagare Boshi 1st Naruto Shippuden ending. So cute!!!! And Deathnote/Bleach have awesome music. Deathnote's a lot of screamo though. lol |
"Let the power of youth explode!!!!!!!!!!" Might Guy- Naruto "What? You wanna see what's under this mask? Why didn't you just say so? Under this mask is...another mask!! Isn't that cool?!" Kakashi Hatake- Naruto-Episode 101 |
Dec 30, 2009 2:30 AM
#18
Well...there are a lot of songs that I like. "Colorless Wind"-Opening from Sola Just about anything from Rosario + Vampire "You"-Opening from Shuffle "Iro no Melody"-Opening from Lamune "Tomadoi Bitter Tune"-Opening from Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu "Kizuna"-Opening from W~Wish "Sakura Saku"-Opening from Love Hina "Start Line"-Opening from Suzuka "Brand New Morning"-Opening from Kamisama Kazoku "Just Tune"-Opening from Yozakura Quartet "Forever"-Opening from Elemental Gelade All of the openings from Zero no Tsukaima "Motteke Sailor Fuku"-Opening from Lucky Star "Towa no Hana"-Opening from Ai yori Aoshi "Screaming"-Opening from Soul Link "Princess Primp"-Opening from Princess Lover "Tears Infection"-Opening from Myself:Yourself "Metamorphose"-Opening from This Ugly Yet Beautiful World All the openings from Shakugan no Shana "Soramimi Cake"-Opening from Azumanga diaoh "Tomare"-Ending from The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 2009 "Bouken Desho Desho"-Opening from The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya "Colors" and "Worlds End" and "02"-Openings from Code Geass Yea....it's a long list....but I'm addicted.... |
Jan 3, 2010 11:25 AM
#19
"long kiss goodbye" from naruto shippunden (ending) "blue bird" naruto (opening) "Colorless Wind" SOLA (op) "blast of wind" kaze no stigma (op) "preparade" ToraDora (op) "re:member" naruto (opening) "orange" toradora (ending) "heart grow" naruto (opening) "lonely in gorgeous" paradise kiss (opening) "futatsu no Kodou To Akai Tsuki" vampire knight (op) "rinne rondo" vampire knight guilty (op) "still doll" vampire knight (ed) "suna no oshiro" vampire knight guilty (ed) "Balalaika" kirarin revolution (op) "sugar flavor" kirarin revolution (ed) "Motteke Sailor Fuku" lucky star (op) "again" fullmetal alchemist (op) "monochrome no kiss" kuroshitsuji (op) "im alive" kuroshitsuji (op) "dont say lazy" k-on! (ed) "Aka no Kakera" 07 ghost (op) "for fruits basket" fruits basket (op) Op and ed for "special a" Op only for "Kimi ni todoke" "scarlet" Chibi vampire (op) all op and ed for "naruto" all op and ed for "pandora hearts" all op and ed for "gundam" all op and ed for "shakugan no shana" all op and ed for "shugo chara" all op and ed for "shugo chara doki" all op and ed for "kaze no stigma" all op and ed for "soul eater" all op and ed for "D-gray man" all op and ed for "kyoshiro to towa no sora" all op and ed for "NANA" all op and ed for "bokura ga ita" all op and ed for "lovely complex" Op only for "DN Angel" all songs by Ali Project, Abingdon boys school, tommyheavenly6, UVErworld, Yui, SID, kirapika, Nana mizuki, tommyfebruary6, Ritsuko Okazaki, ON/OFF, kanon wakeshima, Jun fukuyama, BUONO, Shugo chara egg, nightmare, Utada Hikari, nico touches the wall, brace ;d :D |
cutiep809Jan 3, 2010 11:36 AM
Jan 3, 2010 2:34 PM
#20
A few of my favorite songs are: Katayoku no Tori By Shikata Akiko (Opening for Umineko no Naku Koro ni) "Lilium" by Kumiko Noma (Opening for Elfen Lied) Transparent by KOKIA (Phantom -Requiem of the Phantom) Toki Wo Kizamu Uta by Lia (Opening for Clannad After Story) |
Jan 26, 2010 6:08 PM
#21
Well my favorite just has to be the opening for Elfen Lied (lillium) |
Feb 25, 2010 9:28 PM
#22
Another one i like is the3rd ending for bleach i knw it but cant spell it |
Jun 5, 2010 8:09 AM
#23
shukgan no shana's soundtrack every song kicks ass and blast them in my MP3 aya is god most amazing voice actor/ singer/maybe even songwriter she is AMAZING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! |
Aug 14, 2010 7:17 AM
#24
I dont know which ones to pick???? :( |
Jun 4, 2011 1:56 AM
#25
Neon Genesis Evangelion OP - Zankoku Na Tenshi No These End of Evangelion - komm susser tod |
Aug 13, 2012 3:34 PM
#27
Colors by Flow, Kusou Mesorogiwi by Yousei Teikoku, Akane-UxMishi, Yume No Hana-UxMishi, First opening song for Kuroshitsuji, Darker than Black opening 1, PSI Missing by Mami Kawada, No Buts by Mami Kawada, Ending 11 for Fairy Tail, SID by Monochrome No Kiss, 2nd ending for Kaichou Wa Maid Sama, Opening 1 of HOTD, Opening 1 of Hell Girl, Hell Girl ending 1,Opening 1 of Psychic Detective Yakumo & A WHOLE LOT MORE! :D |
Jul 9, 2015 1:43 PM
#28
Endings: Great Teacher Onizuka (ending 2) Coyote Ragtime Show Bartender Black Cat (The 2nd ending!) Soundtracks: Monster Trigun Black Cat Bartender Coyote Ragtime Show Theme songs: Pokemon Black Cat Opening 1 Dragon Ball Trigun FMA Brotherhood Opening 1 Dragon Ball GT (Step Up To the Grand Tour) Astro Fighter Sunred Bartender Requiem from the Darkness Coyote Ragtime Show Cowboy Bebop Inuyasha Opening 1 Street Fighter II V FMA Brotherhood Opening 3 FMA Brotherhood Opening 5 FMA Brotherhood Opening 4 Slam Dunk Opening 1 Death Parade |
bmoore07Jul 17, 2015 8:46 AM