Nov 4, 2014 8:04 PM
Favorite Anime
Anime Relations:
Full Metal Panic!, Bleach, Zero no Tsukaima, Death Note, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai, Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2, Clannad: After Story, Toradora!, Dance in the Vampire Bund, Steins;Gate, Nichijou, Guilty Crown, Hunter x Hunter (2011), Haikyuu!!, Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
[list]not in order >.>
- [b]
- Toradora!
- Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
- Hunter x Hunter (2011)
- Haikyuu!!
- Zero no Tsukaima
- Code Geass (R2)
- Nichijou
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
- Clannad: After Story
- Full Metal Panic
- Steins;Gate
- Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
- Bleach
- Death Note
- Dance in the Vampire Bund
- Guilty Crown
- Zatch Bell
- Lucky Star
Posted by
shiro-shiro
| Nov 4, 2014 8:04 PM |
4 comments
no_good_name | Jan 22, 2015 9:45 PM
Asumanga is a much loved classic and a must watch.
|
|
shiro-shiro | Jan 1, 2015 11:07 PM
You're not wrong, buddy. I would like to step up my taste and add shows like Azumanga Daioh. Damn you and your cute girls.
|
|
no_good_name | Nov 28, 2014 10:14 PM
...and i really don't give a shit of its from 2011 or not.
|
|
no_good_name | Nov 28, 2014 10:14 PM
Such a hardcore list, most are pretty good except for that hunter x hunter shit.
|
|